top of page

Home

About

Privacy Policy

Terms and Conditions PANFLIGHT SENSORS

1. Introduction

By accessing and using our website, you agree to the following terms and conditions. Please read carefully. If you do not agree with any part of these terms, we recommend that you do not use our website.

2. Data Collection and LGPD

​Our website is aimed at capturing leads and delivering commercial information about the industry and our products. In compliance with the General Data Protection Law (LGPD), we respect the privacy and protection of users' personal data.

2.1 Data Collected

When using our website, we may collect the following personal data:

Name

Email

Telephone

Company

Office

Browsing information (cookies, IP address, etc.)

2.2 Purpose of Collection

The data collected will be used to:

  • Provide commercial information about our products and services

  • Personalize and improve the user experience on our website

  • Send marketing communications, newsletters and other relevant information

  • Carry out market research and analysis

2.3 Consent

By providing your personal data on our website, you expressly consent to the collection, use and storage of this data as described in this policy.

2.4 Data Subject Rights

  • Access your personal data

  • Correct incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data

  • Request the anonymization, blocking or deletion of unnecessary, excessive or processed data that does not comply with the LGPD

  • Request data portability to another service or product provider

  • Delete personal data processed with your consent, except in the cases provided for by law

  • Obtain information about the public and private entities with which we share your data

  • Revoke consent, when applicable

To exercise these rights, please contact us at analytics@panflight.com.

3. Use of the website

3.1 Access and Use

Access to the website is permitted on a temporary basis and we reserve the right to withdraw or change the services offered without prior notice. We will not be liable if, for any reason, our site is unavailable at any time or for any period.

3.2 Intellectual Property

All content on the website, such as texts, graphics, logos, icons, images, audio clips, digital downloads and software, are the exclusive property of PANFLIGHT SENSORS or its content suppliers and are protected by national and international copyright laws.

3.3 Improper Use

It's forbidden:

  • Use the website in any way that causes or may cause damage to the website, or impairs the availability or accessibility of the website;

  • Use the website in any way that is unlawful, fraudulent or harmful, or for any illegal, fraudulent or harmful purpose or activity;

  • Conduct any systematic or automated data collection activities on or in relation to our website without our express written consent;

4. Limitation of liability

A PANFLIGHT SENSORS não será responsável por quaisquer danos diretos, indiretos, incidentais, consequenciais ou punitivos decorrentes do uso, ou da incapacidade de usar o site, ou os serviços nele contidos.

5. Contact

For questions, comments or requests regarding these Terms and Conditions, please contact us at analytics@panflight.com

6. General Provisions

These Terms and Conditions are governed by the laws of the Federative Republic of Brazil. Any dispute or claim arising from, or related to, these Terms and Conditions will be submitted exclusively to the Brazilian courts.

bottom of page